Golf Today - Over 80000 pages of golf information
 
England Golf Partnership

2013 England Golf Fixture List


Dates
Event
Venue
Type
Winner(s)
08-Jan 11-Jan Masters of Amateurs Royal Melbourne Golf Club Men
15-Jan 20-Jan Australian Amateur Championship Commonwealth & Woodlands Golf Clubs Men / Women
17-Jan 20-Jan Australian Youth Olympic Festival Twin Creeks Golf Club Men / Women / Team
23-Jan 25-Jan Costa Ballena Quadrangular Match Costa Ballena Men / Junior / Team
23-Jan 26-Jan South American Amateur Columbia Men / Women
24-Jan 27-Jan Lake Macquarie Open Amateur Championship Lake Macquarie, Australia Men
30-Jan 01-Feb New South Wales Medal New South Wales, Australia Men
30-Jan 02-Feb Portuguese Ladies Championship Montado GC Women
01-Feb 03-Feb Jones Cup Ocean Forest GC, USA Men
04-Feb 06-Feb New South Wales Match Play New South Wales, Australia Men
06-Feb 09-Feb Ten Nations Cup South Africa Men / Team
06-Feb 09-Feb Spanish International Senior Ladies Championship Arcos Gardens Women
08-Feb 09-Feb Avondale Medal Avondale GC, Australia Men
12-Feb 15-Feb South African Stroke Play Championship Oubaai GC, South Africa Men
13-Feb 16-Feb Portuguese Amateur Championship Montado GC Men
24-Feb 01-Mar South African Amateur Championships South African Men
27-Feb 03-Mar Spanish International Amateur Championship La Manga GC Men
27-Feb 03-Mar Spanish International Ladies Amateur Championship Pula Women
05-Mar 07-Mar KeNako World Juniors Kingswood Golf Estate Junior
12-Mar 15-Mar Sunningdale Foursomes Sunningdale GC Women / Team
13-Mar 16-Mar European Nations Championship Real Club de Golf, Sotogrande Women / Team
27-Mar 29-Mar French International Senior Ladies Championship Chataco GC Women / Team
28-Mar 01-Apr French Lady Juniors' Championship Saint-Cloud GC Women / Junior
02-Apr Whittington Ladies Trophy Whittington Heath GC Women
05-Apr SLGA U16 Open Stroke Play Championship Strathmore GC Women
06-Apr The Leveret Formby Ladies GC Women
09-Apr 11-Apr North Region Foursomes Championship Alwoodley
14-Apr 15-Apr ISGA National Finals Royal St. Georges Junior / Team
14-Apr The Hampshire Rose North Hants GC Women
16-Apr East Region Foursomes Championship Orsett
17-Apr South Region Medal Final Ifield Women
17-Apr 18-Apr McEvoy Trophy Copt Heath GC Men / Junior
17-Apr 19-Apr Italian International Senior Ladies Championship Perugia GC Women
20-Apr 21-Apr Irish U18 Open Stroke Play Roganstown GC
20-Apr 21-Apr Irish U18 Open Stroke Play Roganstown GC Women / Junior
20-Apr 21-Apr Hampshire Salver Blackmoor GC, North Hants Men
20-Apr Roehampton Ladies Gold Scratch Challenge Roehampton GC Women
22-Apr Midlands North Foursomes Championship Whittington Heath
23-Apr 26-Apr English Senior Women Amateur Championship Sherwood Forest Women
24-Apr 25-Apr British Schools & Colleges National Finals Princes Junior / Team
25-Apr South West Region Medal Final Sherborne Women
26-Apr 28-Apr West of England Amateur Championship Saunton GC Men
26-Apr 28-Apr Scottish Ladies Open Stroke Play Championship Portland & Old Course, Troon Women
27-Apr 28-Apr England v Spain El Prat GC, Spain Men / Team
30-Apr East Region Medal Final Gog Magog Women
03-May Midlands South Medal Final Hazlemere Women
03-May 05-May Fairhaven Trophy Fairhaven GC Men / Women / Junior
03-May 05-May Lytham Trophy Royal Lytham & St Annes GC Men
04-May 05-May Welsh Ladies Open Stroke Play Championship Vale of Glamorgan (National) Women
10-May 12-May Irish Open Amateur Championship Royal Dublin GC Men
12-May Spanish International Ladies Stroke Play Championship Las Colinas GC Women
14-May Brabazon Trophy - Southern Qualifier Enmore Park Men
14-May 16-May English Women Amateur Championship Kings Norton Women
14-May 15-May England Golf Seniors County Qualifier Royal Cromer Men / Team
17-May 19-May Welsh Open Amateur Championship Royal Porthcawl GC Men
21-May Brabazon Trophy - Northern Qualifier Pleasington Men
22-May Midlands North Region Medal Final Radcliffe-on-Trent Women
23-May North Region Medal Final Eaton Women
23-May 26-Jan German International Ladies Amateur Championship Ulm GC Women
25-May 26-May Irish Ladies Open Stroke Play Championship Castle GC Women
28-May Critchley Salver Sunningdale GC Women
29-May Frilford Heath Scratch Salver Frilford Heath GC Women
29-May 30-May Lagonda Trophy Gog Magog GC Men
29-May Midlands Group Boys Qualifying Whittlebury Park GC Men / Junior
29-May 31-May Irish Open Seniors Championship Malone GC Men
30-May South East Group Boys Qualifying Studley Wood GC Men / Junior
31-May 02-Jun Scottish Open Amateur Championship Southerness GC Men
31-May Sundridge Park Ladies Scratch Open Sundridge Park GC Women
01-Jun 02-Jun St Rule Trophy St Andrews Old & New Course Women
03-Jun Midlands North Region Australian Spoons Final Matlock
05-Jun Astor Salver The Berkshire GC Women
05-Jun North Group Qualifying Manchester GC Men
05-Jun 07-Jun English Men Senior Amateur Championship Bristol & Clifton, Long Ashton Men
07-Jun 09-Jun St Andrews Links Trophy St Andrews Men
09-Jun West of England Open Ladies Championship (Harper Salver) Bath GC Women
11-Jun Bridget Jackson Bowl Handsworth GC Women
11-Jun South West Group Qualifying Dudsbury GC Men
11-Jun 15-Jun Ladies British Amateur Open Championship Machynys Peninsula G&CC Women / Junior
13-Jun 15-Jun European Seniors Championship Estonia GC Men
17-Jun 22-Jun British Amateur Championship Royal Cinque Ports & Princes GC Men
17-Jun 21-Jun North Region County Match Week Bishop Auckland GC Women
17-Jun Midlands South Region County Match Week Frilford Heath
18-Jun 20-Jun English Senior Women Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship Shanklin & Sandown Women
19-Jun 21-Jun Scottish Open Senior Amateur Championship Men
20-Jun 23-Jun Sir Henry Cooper Junior Masters St Nizels GC Men / Junior
22-Jun Midland Group Qualifying Trentham GC Men
22-Jun 23-Jun Berkshire Trophy The Berkshire Men
24-Jun 28-Jun East Region County Match Week Bedfordshire GC Women
24-Jun 28-Jun South Region County Match Week Blackmoor GC Women
24-Jun 28-Jun South West Region County Match Week Woodbury Park GC Women
24-Jun Midlands North County Match Week Hawkstone Park
25-Jun 27-Jun Welsh Open Senior Amateur Championship Abergele GC Men
25-Jun 27-Jun Welsh Senior Championship Abergele GC Men
26-Jun 29-Jun English Men Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (Brabazon Trophy) Formby Men
28-Jun 29-Jun The Vagliano Trophy Chantilly, France Women / Junior / Team
29-Jun Grand Medal Final Northants County Women
30-Jun Pleasington Putter Pleasington GC Women
02-Jul The Open Local Qualifying Various Men
05-Jul 07-Jul English Men Open Mid-Amateur Stroke Play Championship (Logan Trophy) The Worcestershire Men
08-Jul 10-Jul Tillman Trophy Burnham & Berrow GC Men
09-Jul 13-Jul European Girls' Team Championship Linkopings GC, Sweden Women / Junior / Team
09-Jul 11-Jul South Region Womens Championship West Kent GC Women
09-Jul 11-Jul North Region Championship Tytherington GC Women
09-Jul 13-Jul European Boys Team Championships Men / Junior / Team
10-Jul North Region Australian Spoons Final Boldon GC Women
10-Jul English Schools' Team Championship Woodhall Spa Junior / Team
10-Jul North Group Boys Qualifying South Moor GC Men / Junior
10-Jul South West Group Boys Qualifying Weston-Super-Mare GC Men / Junior
13-Jul South East Group Qualifying South Bedfordshire GC Men
13-Jul European Ladies Team Campionship Fulford Women / Team
14-Jul South West Region Girls Championship Bath GC Junior
15-Jul Midlands South Region Ladies Championship Calcot Park GC Women
15-Jul Midlands North Region Womens' Championship Belton Park GC Women
16-Jul 17-Jul North Group Seniors Sandiway GC Men
16-Jul 18-Jul South West Region Ladies Championship Knowle GC Women
16-Jul 18-Jul English Boy Under 16 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (McGregor Trophy) Seacroft Junior
18-Jul 19-Jul Senior Men and Women Midlands Tournament Leamington & County Men / Women
18-Jul 21-Jul The Open Championship Muirfield GC Men
19-Jul Porters Park Centenary Cup Porters Park GC Women
23-Jul 25-Jul South of England Amateur Championship Walton Heath GC Men
23-Jul 26-Jul Carris Trophy West Lancs GC Men / Junior
23-Jul 26-Jul English Boys' Under 18 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (Carris Trophy) West Lancs Junior
24-Jul South West Region Australian Spoons Final Launceston GC Women
24-Jul Midland Group Seniors Peterborough Milton GC Men
24-Jul 26-Jul Scottish Ladies' Junior Open Stroke Play Championship Inverness GC Women / Junior
24-Jul 27-Jul European Ladies' Individual Amateur Championship Aura GC (Turku) Finland Women
25-Jul 26-Jul South West Group Seniors East Devon GC Men
25-Jul 27-Jul European Young Masters Hamburger GC Men / Women / Junior
28-Jul Abraham Trophy Tiverton Junior
29-Jul 04-Aug English Men Amateur Championship Frilford Heath Men
29-Jul 03-Aug English Amateur Championship Frilford Heath Men
30-Jul 01-Aug English Girls Under 15/Under 13 Open Amateur Championship Tiverton Junior
30-Jul 01-Aug English Girls Open Amateur Championship Oake Manor Junior
01-Aug East Region Australian Spoons Final Eaton (Norwich) GC Women
06-Aug South Region Australian Spoons Final Mid-Kent GC Women
06-Aug 08-Aug English Women Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship Mannings Heath Women
06-Aug 08-Aug English Boys' Under 14 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (Reid Trophy) North Hants Junior
06-Aug 08-Aug North of England Youths (U18s Only) Middlesbrough Men / Junior
06-Aug 09-Aug St Andrews Junior Ladies' Open Strathtyrum, Eden & Old Courses, St Andrews Women
07-Aug 09-Aug Girls' International Matches St Anne Old Links GC Women / Junior
07-Aug 10-Aug European Amateur Championship Real Club de Golf, El Prat, Spain Men
07-Aug 09-Aug British seniors Championship Royal Aberdeen GC Men
10-Aug 11-Aug English Junior Champion Club Woodhall Spa Junior / Team
11-Aug 12-Aug Scottish Girls' & Boys' U14 Open Stroke Play Championship Fortrose & Rosemarkie GC Men / Women / Junior
12-Aug East Region Girls Championship Stowmarket GC Junior
12-Aug 16-Aug British Girls Open Championship Fairhaven GC Women / Junior
12-Aug 16-Aug Strathtyrum Tournament Eden & New Courses, St Andrews Women
13-Aug 15-Aug Lee Westwood Trophy Rotherham GC Men
13-Aug 18-Aug Boys Amateur Championships Royal Liverpool & Wallasey GC Men / Junior
14-Aug 16-Aug Men Home Internationals Ganton Men / Team
15-Aug North Region Girls Championship Haydock Park GC Junior
15-Aug 18-Aug English Women Open Mid-Amateur Championship John O'Gaunt Women
17-Aug 18-Aug Gold Medal Tournament Woodhall Spa Men
19-Aug South Region Girls Championship Sweetwoods Park GC Junior
19-Aug England v Spain Heswall GC Men / Women / Junior / Team
20-Aug England U16 v Spain U16 Heswall GC Men / Women / Junior / Team
20-Aug 21-Aug North of England U16 Championship Heswall GC Women / Junior
20-Aug 21-Aug South of England Boys Yeovil & Sherborne GC Men / Junior
21-Aug English Women Par 3 Championship The Warwickshire Women
21-Aug 23-Aug Ladies British Open Stroke Play Championships Prestwick GC Women
21-Aug 23-Aug North of England U16 Stroke Play Championship Heswall GC Men / Junior
23-Aug 24-Aug Midland Open Amateur Championship Gay Hill & Fulford Heath GC Men
27-Aug 29-Aug English Boys' County Championship Kedleston Park Junior / Team
28-Aug 29-Aug Senior Men and Women Southern Tournament Liphook Men / Women
29-Aug 30-Aug Waterford Trophy Sundridge Park GC Men
30-Aug Royal Birkdale Ladies' Scratch Trophy Royal Birkdale GC Women
01-Sep England U16 v Wales U16 Oswestry GC Men / Junior / Team
01-Sep Faldo Series Grand Final Date and Venue TBC Men / Junior
03-Sep 04-Sep Golf Union of Wales Senior Ladies' Championship Denbigh GC Women
03-Sep 07-Sep European Senior Ladies' Team Championship Bled GC, Slovenia Women
03-Sep 07-Sep European Seniors Team Championships Men / Team
05-Sep 06-Sep Senior Men and Women Northern Tournament Pannal Men / Women
06-Sep East Region Ladies Championship Brickendon Grange GC Women
07-Sep Liphook Scratch Cup Liphook GC Women
11-Sep 13-Sep Ladies Home Internationals Scottscraig Women / Team
12-Sep 14-Sep Irish Senior Ladies' Open Stroke Play Championship Castlerock GC Women
14-Sep English Junior Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa Junior
14-Sep Junior County Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa Men / Junior
14-Sep 15-Sep Senior Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa GC Men
14-Sep 15-Sep English Seniors Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa Men
15-Sep 15-Sep English Men County Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa Men
15-Sep County Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa GC Men
16-Sep 20-Sep English Women County Finals Wilmslow Women / Team
16-Sep 17-Sep PING Fourball Betterball Gainsborough Women
17-Sep 19-Sep Senior Ladies' British Open Amateur Championship Royal Portrush GC Women
21-Sep 22-Sep English Champion Club Tournament Dudsbury Men / Junior / Team
24-Sep 26-Sep Seniors Home Internationals Men
26-Sep 28-Sep European Ladies' Club Trophy St Sofia, Bulgaria Women
27-Sep 29-Sep French International Ladies' Mid Amateur Championships Albi Lasbordes GC Women
27-Sep 29-Sep English Men County Championship Minchinhampton Men / Team
01-Oct 02-Oct Brenda King Foursomes Tournament Gog Magog Women / Team
01-Oct 03-Oct Ladies Senior Home Internationals Llandudno GC Women / Team
01-Oct 03-Oct North of England Open Amateur Championship Pannal GC Men
06-Oct England U16 v Scotland U16 TBC Men / Junior / Team
08-Oct 10-Oct English Seniors' County Championship Royal Automobile Club Men / Team
11-Oct 13-Oct French International Ladies' Stroke Play Championship Morfontaine GC Women
12-Oct 13-Oct England U16 v Ireland U16 The Links, Portmarnock Men / Junior / Team

 







Charity Golf Days
Our calendar, plus news of people and events raising money for good causes through golf.

Motoring
Mercedes-Benz C63 AMG Coupe - the world’s greatest road-going V8?
Motoring Features from Golf Today

So what are these worth?
A look at the valuations of various items of golf ephemora that readers own.

Golf Course Directory
The world's most comprehensive and up to date guide to over 18,000 golf courses worldwide.

Golfing A-Z
Stableford? Condor? Hole in One records? How much does Tiger earn? You'll find it all here.
© Golftoday.co.uk 1996-2014 - Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy - About Us - Advertise - Newsletter - Contact Us